Is Men's Multi 50+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Beta Carotene and Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-Alpha Tocopheryl), Thiamin (as Thiamin HCl), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacin (as Niacinamide and Niacin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Folate (as 5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Choline (as Choline Citrate), Calcium (as Calcium Malate, Calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Laurate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Albion DiMagnesium Malate), Zinc (as TRAACS Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate), Selenium (as L-Selenomethionine), Copper (as TRAACS Copper Bisglycinate Chelate), Manganese (as TRAACS Manganese Bisglycinate Chelate), Chromium (as TRAACS Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Lycopene, Boron (as Bororganic Boron Glycinate Complex), Hypromellose (derived from cellulose) capsule, Calcium Laurate, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check Men's Multi 50+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.