Is Menard Old Mill Caramel Cheddar Popcorn Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE - CULTURED MILK, SALT ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), PARMESAN CHEESE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT USES SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH THESE INGREDIENTS: TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check Menard Old Mill Caramel Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menard Old Mill Caramel Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


