Is Menard Old Mill Caramel Cheddar Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheddar cheese - cultured milk
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE - CULTURED MILK, SALT ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), PARMESAN CHEESE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT USES SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH THESE INGREDIENTS: TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check Menard Old Mill Caramel Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menard Old Mill Caramel Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


