Is MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 800dried soybeans
- whole soybeans
- soybean
800dried soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean (Glycine Max (L,)), Extract (60% Isoflavones, 1Aie Isoflavones, 400:1, Equivalent To 16,800Dried Soybeans), Red-sorrel (Hibiscus Sabdariffa, Flower), Extract (1,7:1, Equivalent To 59,Of Flowers), Providing Elemental Magnesium, Gmo Free, Whole Soybeans, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Beet Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Lemon Peel Essential Oil, Lemongrass Oil (West Indian Type), Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil
Check MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MENOSUPPORT COMPLEX - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


