Is Mens Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OTHER GELATIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, STEARIC ACID, STARCH, CROSPOVIDONE, DICALCUN PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, HYPROMELLOSE, POLYDEXTROSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANNITOL SILICA, TRI ACID, POLVINI PROLIDONE, SUCROSE, SODIUM LAURYL SUIFATE, TALC, IRGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, TOCOPHEROS, CORA IL GUCSE, SODIUM BENZOATE, FD, C VELLOW #6 LAKE, SORBIC ACID AND BHT
Check Mens Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mens Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix, B12 Energy, Hydration Multivitamin Fruit Punch
About this product
Supplement · Piece


