Is Mens Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- other gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER GELATIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, STEARIC ACID, STARCH, CROSPOVIDONE, DICALCUN PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, HYPROMELLOSE, POLYDEXTROSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANNITOL SILICA, TRI ACID, POLVINI PROLIDONE, SUCROSE, SODIUM LAURYL SUIFATE, TALC, IRGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, TOCOPHEROS, CORA IL GUCSE, SODIUM BENZOATE, FD, C VELLOW #6 LAKE, SORBIC ACID AND BHT
Check Mens Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mens Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix, B12 Energy, Hydration Multivitamin Fruit Punch
About this product
Supplement · Piece


