Is Mens Multivitamin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- other gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER GELATIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, STEARIC ACID, STARCH, CROSPOVIDONE, DICALCUN PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, HYPROMELLOSE, POLYDEXTROSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANNITOL SILICA, TRI ACID, POLVINI PROLIDONE, SUCROSE, SODIUM LAURYL SUIFATE, TALC, IRGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, TOCOPHEROS, CORA IL GUCSE, SODIUM BENZOATE, FD, C VELLOW #6 LAKE, SORBIC ACID AND BHT
Check Mens Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mens Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix, B12 Energy, Hydration Multivitamin Fruit Punch
About this product
Supplement · Piece


