Is MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- b2
- +4 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thaimine (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium (Gtf), Molybdenum, Boron, Balancing & Strengthening Blend, Immune Health Blend, Organic Chase Tree Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Yellowdockroot, Organic Dandelion Root & Leaf, Organic Spring Horsetailleaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Rosemary Leaforganic Astragalus Root, Organic Eluthero Root, Wholeorange (Natural Source Bioflavonoids), Wild Blueberry (Natural Source Anthocyannins), Cranberry (Naturalsource Proanthocyanidins), Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Plant Cellulose, Vegetable Lubricant, Silica
Check MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEN'S ONE DAILY - 60 TABS + 12 TAB BONUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


