Is MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • b2
  • +6 more

D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin K (K1), Phytonadione With Cabbage, Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hcl With S, Cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl With S, Cerevisiae), Folate (Folic Acid With Broccoli), Mcg Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin With S, Cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Zinc (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Boron (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Nourishing Food & Herb Blend:, Organic Eleuthero Root, Fo-ti Root, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Schisandra Berry, Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Orange,organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Organic Dandelion Leaf, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose

Check MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEN’S ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go