Is Men¿s One Multivitamin Once-daily Nutritional Support for Men's Health Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rainbow Vibrant Foods Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Plant), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Mens Vitality Blend: Organic Chlorella, Organic Green Tea (Leaf) Extract, Lycopene. Digestive Support Blend: Ginger (Root) Juice Extract, Amylase (150 Du), Protease (600 Hut), Xylanase (80 Xu), Maltase (4 Dp), Glucoamylase (0.4 Agu), Hemicellulase (615 Hcu), Beta-Glucanase (18 Bgu), Phytase (0.04 Ftu), Cellulase (24 Cu), Alpha-Galactosidase (4 Gaiu), Lipase (22 Fip), Lactase (7 Alu), Invertase (3 Su), Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856 (25 Million CFU). Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Hypromellose, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin).

Check Men¿s One Multivitamin Once-daily Nutritional Support for Men's Health against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Men¿s One Multivitamin Once-daily Nutritional Support for Men's Health is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemOn The Go