Is Men¿s One Multivitamin Once-daily Nutritional Support for Men's Health Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lipase
  • bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rainbow Vibrant Foods Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Plant), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Mens Vitality Blend: Organic Chlorella, Organic Green Tea (Leaf) Extract, Lycopene. Digestive Support Blend: Ginger (Root) Juice Extract, Amylase (150 Du), Protease (600 Hut), Xylanase (80 Xu), Maltase (4 Dp), Glucoamylase (0.4 Agu), Hemicellulase (615 Hcu), Beta-Glucanase (18 Bgu), Phytase (0.04 Ftu), Cellulase (24 Cu), Alpha-Galactosidase (4 Gaiu), Lipase (22 Fip), Lactase (7 Alu), Invertase (3 Su), Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856 (25 Million CFU). Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Hypromellose, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin).

Check Men¿s One Multivitamin Once-daily Nutritional Support for Men's Health against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Men¿s One Multivitamin Once-daily Nutritional Support for Men's Health is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemOn The Go