Is Menthol Cough Drops Menthol Cough Supressant Oral Anesthetic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin. jum arabic, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, soybean oil, sucrose and water.
Check Menthol Cough Drops Menthol Cough Supressant Oral Anesthetic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Menthol Cough Drops Menthol Cough Supressant Oral Anesthetic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


