Is Mentholatum Topical Analgesic Rub, Ointment Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Camphor (9%), Menthol, Natural (1.3%). Purpose: Topical Analgesic, Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Fragrance, Petrolatum, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Mentholatum Topical Analgesic Rub, Ointment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentholatum Topical Analgesic Rub, Ointment is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily