Is Mentos Blue Raspberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (2.5%), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Starch, Thickeners (gum Arabic, Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate.
Check Mentos Blue Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Blue Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


