Is Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Syrup, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Colored with: (Spirulina Extract), Cocoa Butter, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Gum Arabic.
Check Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Mentos Chewy & Fresh Peppermint - 90 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


