Is Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol. Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Blue 1 Lake, Colored With: Riboflavin, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Clean Breath Sugarfree Intense Wintergreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Most likely Vegetarians
Some pages says it’s vegetarian so I believe I would be.
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


