Is Mentos Fruit Bag 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red)
Check Mentos Fruit Bag 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Fruit Bag 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos Fruit Bag 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


