Is Mentos Pure Fresh Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 15 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- contains less than 2 percent of: natural and artificial flavors, rice starch, aspartame, coconut fat
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin; Contains Less than 2 Percent of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Aspartame, Coconut Fat (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract (0.1%), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, BHT to Maintain Freshness, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Gum Sugarfree Fresh Mint - 15 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


