Is Mentos Pure Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- glycerin
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL, GLYCERIN, L SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, ASPARTAME (3.8 mg PER PIECE), SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT FAT, MALTITOL, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (3.6 mg PER PIECE), SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (0.09%), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE (0.7 mg PER PIECE), CORN STARCH, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOUR.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


