Is Mentos Pure Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 422
- 904
- humectant
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Synthetic And Natural Sweeteners (965(i), 420(i), 965(ii), 967, 951, 955, 950), Gum Base, Flavour Enhancer (maltodextrin), Synthetic And Nature-identical Flavours, Acidity Regulators (334, 296, 330), Humectant (422), Strawberry Juice Powder (0.6%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin (322(i))), Thickeners (466, 414), Corn Starch, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Antioxidant (321), Natural Colour (120). Cotnains Soy.
Check Mentos Pure Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


