Is Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake
Check Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Mentos Pure White Sweet Mint Gum, 50 Piece, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


