Is Mentos Sour Tones Chewy Dragees 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Strawberry, Apple, Orange) (2%), Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Malates), Starch, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Concentrate, Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta-Carotene, Curcumin)
Check Mentos Sour Tones Chewy Dragees 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Sour Tones Chewy Dragees 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


