Is Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Malodextrin, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Gellan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Beeswax
Check Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mentos, Spearmint Chewy Candy Rolls, 14 Pcs, 15 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


