Is Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Isomalt, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Lemon, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry (3%), Artificial Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% of: Malic Acid, Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Coconut Fat, Acesulfame K, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, BHT To Maintain Freshness, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Colors (Carmines, Turmeric), Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


