Is Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Lemon, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry (3%), Artificial Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% of: Malic Acid, Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Coconut Fat, Acesulfame K, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, BHT To Maintain Freshness, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Colors (Carmines, Turmeric), Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go