Is Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Lemon, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry (3%), Artificial Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% of: Malic Acid, Maltitol, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Coconut Fat, Acesulfame K, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, BHT To Maintain Freshness, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Colors (Carmines, Turmeric), Sucralose, Blue 1 Lake.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mentos Sugarfree Gum Red Fruit Lime - 15 CT is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go