Is Menz And Gassar Fig Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Figs 50%, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Menz And Gassar Fig Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Menz And Gassar Fig Jam is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking