Is Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ocean whitefish
- fish broth
- fish extract
- tuna
- turkey
- chicken
- chicken broth
- riboflavin supplement
- copper amino acid complex
- biotin
- vitamin b12 supplement
- +5 more
ocean whitefish
Dietitian noteWhitefish is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna and Whitefish: Chicken, Fish Broth, Tuna, Ocean Whitefish, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Taurine, Vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, niacin, D-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12 supplement, folic acid, menadione sodium bisulfite complex (source of vitamin K activity), biotin), Salt, Choline Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Magnesium Sulfate. Chicken and Tuna: Chicken, Fish Broth, Tuna, Modified Tapioca Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Taurine , Vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, niacin, D-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12 supplement, folic acid, menadione sodium bisulfite complex (source of vitamin K activity), biotin), Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Choline Chloride, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Magnesium Sulfate. Chicken and Turkey: Chicken, Chicken Broth, Tuna, Turkey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Taurine ,Vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, niacin, D-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12 supplement, folic acid, menadione sodium bisulfite complex (source of vitamin K activity), biotin), Choline Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fish Extract, Caramel Color, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Carrageenan, Magnesium Sulfate
Check Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets
Where to buy
Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


