Is Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tuna and Whitefish: Chicken, Fish Broth, Tuna, Ocean Whitefish, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Taurine, Vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, niacin, D-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12 supplement, folic acid, menadione sodium bisulfite complex (source of vitamin K activity), biotin), Salt, Choline Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Magnesium Sulfate. Chicken and Tuna: Chicken, Fish Broth, Tuna, Modified Tapioca Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Taurine , Vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, niacin, D-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12 supplement, folic acid, menadione sodium bisulfite complex (source of vitamin K activity), biotin), Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Choline Chloride, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Magnesium Sulfate. Chicken and Turkey: Chicken, Chicken Broth, Tuna, Turkey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Taurine ,Vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A supplement, niacin, D-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12 supplement, folic acid, menadione sodium bisulfite complex (source of vitamin K activity), biotin), Choline Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fish Extract, Caramel Color, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Carrageenan, Magnesium Sulfate
Check Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Crush Drink Mix Packets, Sugar Free, On The Go, Variety Pack
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Pure Kick Energy & Hydration Electrolyte Powdered Drink Mix Variety Pack, 30 Count Packets
Where to buy
Meow Mix Tasty Layers Cat Food, Swirled Pate, Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


