Is Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt extract
yogurt extract
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
purified water, plant extracts aloe barbadensis leaf juice, lonicera caprifolium (honeysuckle) flower extract, chamomilla recutita (matricaria) flower extract, avena sativa (oat) bran extract, yogurt extract, simmondsia seed oil, althaea officinalis leaf/root extract, medicago sativa (alfalfa) extract, camellia sinensis leaf extract, hordeum distichon (barley) extract, glycerin, cocamidopropyl betaine, phenoxyethanol, tridecanedioic acid, butylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate, parfum, panthenol
Check Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


