Is Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
purified water, plant extracts aloe barbadensis leaf juice, lonicera caprifolium (honeysuckle) flower extract, chamomilla recutita (matricaria) flower extract, avena sativa (oat) bran extract, yogurt extract, simmondsia seed oil, althaea officinalis leaf/root extract, medicago sativa (alfalfa) extract, camellia sinensis leaf extract, hordeum distichon (barley) extract, glycerin, cocamidopropyl betaine, phenoxyethanol, tridecanedioic acid, butylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate, parfum, panthenol
Check Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


