Is Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- yogurt extract
yogurt extract
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
purified water, plant extracts aloe barbadensis leaf juice, lonicera caprifolium (honeysuckle) flower extract, chamomilla recutita (matricaria) flower extract, avena sativa (oat) bran extract, yogurt extract, simmondsia seed oil, althaea officinalis leaf/root extract, medicago sativa (alfalfa) extract, camellia sinensis leaf extract, hordeum distichon (barley) extract, glycerin, cocamidopropyl betaine, phenoxyethanol, tridecanedioic acid, butylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate, parfum, panthenol
Check Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


