Is Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
- yogurt extract
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
purified water, plant extracts aloe barbadensis leaf juice, lonicera caprifolium (honeysuckle) flower extract, chamomilla recutita (matricaria) flower extract, avena sativa (oat) bran extract, yogurt extract, simmondsia seed oil, althaea officinalis leaf/root extract, medicago sativa (alfalfa) extract, camellia sinensis leaf extract, hordeum distichon (barley) extract, glycerin, cocamidopropyl betaine, phenoxyethanol, tridecanedioic acid, butylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate, parfum, panthenol
Check Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Meowee! Litter Tray Wipes 10 Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


