Is MERCER'S, WINE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SPARKLING, STRAWBERRY SPARKLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MOSCATO SPUMANTE (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY CRINKLE (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED #40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SILVER SPARKLE (TITANIUM ON MICA)

Check MERCER'S, WINE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SPARKLING, STRAWBERRY SPARKLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking