Is Merchant Gourmet Glorious Grains 250G Gluten Free?

Description
A ready-to-heat grain blend offering a mild nutty and earthy flavor with slightly chewy, separate grains and a tender bite. Common uses include hot side dishes, cold salads, grain bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent texture, quick preparation, and the need to add seasoning to taste frequently.

Description
A ready-to-heat grain blend offering a mild nutty and earthy flavor with slightly chewy, separate grains and a tender bite. Common uses include hot side dishes, cold salads, grain bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent texture, quick preparation, and the need to add seasoning to taste frequently.
Ingredients
Cooked Wheatberries (39%) (Water, Wheatberries ), Cooked Red Rice (20%) (Water, Red Rice), Cooked Freekeh (20%) (Water, Freekeh ( Wheat )), Cooked Black Barley (10%) (Water, Black Barley ), Cooked White Quinoa (10%) (Water, White Quinoa), Olive Oil
Check Merchant Gourmet Glorious Grains 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Glorious Grains 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Glorious Grains 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


