Is Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Quinoa (34%) (Water, White Quinoa), Cooked Green Lentils (26%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Wholegrain Rice (25%) (Water, Wholegrain Rice), Raisins (6%), Dried Kibbled Onions (2.4%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Boullion (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Colour: Turmeric, Herb Extracts, Spice Extract), Onion Powder, Harissa Paste (Fructose, Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Pur�e, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Salt, Mint, Cornflour, Onion Extract, Caraway, Cayenne Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder), Cumin Powder, Yeast Extract, Cumin Seeds, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Colour: Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


