Is Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (41%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Mung Beans (21%) (Water, Mung Beans), Coconut Cream (10%), Green Beans (8%), Red Pepper (6%), Spinach (3.2%), Green Curry Seasoning (2.5%) (Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Cumin, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Granules, Ground Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid], Salt, Chilli Powder, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Natural Flavourings, Colour [Paprika Extract]), Onions, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Lime Juice, Red Chilli, Salt, Thai Basil (0.4%), Galangal, Cumin Powder, Lime Leaf, Cornflour, Lemongrass (0.2%), Tumeric Extract, Colour (Chlorophyll)
Check Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


