Is Merci Chocolate Mousse Finest Assortment of European Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry cream
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- semisweet chocolate
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Vegetable Oils (from Shea And Palm), Sugar, Dry Cream, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hazelnuts, Dry Buttermilk, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Dry Whole Milk, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Powder, Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soybeans, Shea Nut, Hazelnuts, And Almonds. May Also Contain Egg, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Merci Chocolate Mousse Finest Assortment of European Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merci Chocolate Mousse Finest Assortment of European Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


