Is Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
whey powder
white chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon notes mingle with a smooth sweet coating and a firm crunchy center, creating contrast between tang and texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert garnish, or small gift, reviewers praise balanced flavor and crunch while occasionally noting varied sweetness and packaging concerns across purchases and consistent batch quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin €� An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin €� An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (yellow 5 Lake). Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products.

Check Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds | Spoonful