Is Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemon notes mingle with a smooth sweet coating and a firm crunchy center, creating contrast between tang and texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert garnish, or small gift, reviewers praise balanced flavor and crunch while occasionally noting varied sweetness and packaging concerns across purchases and consistent batch quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright lemon notes mingle with a smooth sweet coating and a firm crunchy center, creating contrast between tang and texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert garnish, or small gift, reviewers praise balanced flavor and crunch while occasionally noting varied sweetness and packaging concerns across purchases and consistent batch quality.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin � An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin � An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (yellow 5 Lake). Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products.
Check Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


