Is Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon notes mingle with a smooth sweet coating and a firm crunchy center, creating contrast between tang and texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert garnish, or small gift, reviewers praise balanced flavor and crunch while occasionally noting varied sweetness and packaging concerns across purchases and consistent batch quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin €� An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin €� An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (yellow 5 Lake). Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products.

Check Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing