Is Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon notes mingle with a smooth sweet coating and a firm crunchy center, creating contrast between tang and texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert garnish, or small gift, reviewers praise balanced flavor and crunch while occasionally noting varied sweetness and packaging concerns across purchases and consistent batch quality.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat-containing products
- natural flavor
wheat-containing products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright lemon notes mingle with a smooth sweet coating and a firm crunchy center, creating contrast between tang and texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert garnish, or small gift, reviewers praise balanced flavor and crunch while occasionally noting varied sweetness and packaging concerns across purchases and consistent batch quality.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin � An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin � An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (yellow 5 Lake). Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products.
Check Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


