Is MERCI Milk Chocolate Variety, 7 Ounce Box (Pack of 10), Contains Four European Milk Chocolate Varieties, Chocolate Candy, Assorted Candy and Sweets, Great Holiday Gift or Birthday Gift Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry buttermilk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- natural flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
- contains less than 2% of cocoa butter, almonds, anhydrous dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (From Palm And Shea), Dry Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Anhydrous Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butterfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavors, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Wheat, Sheanut, Soybeans And Almonds, May Also Contain Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check MERCI Milk Chocolate Variety, 7 Ounce Box (Pack of 10), Contains Four European Milk Chocolate Varieties, Chocolate Candy, Assorted Candy and Sweets, Great Holiday Gift or Birthday Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERCI Milk Chocolate Variety, 7 Ounce Box (Pack of 10), Contains Four European Milk Chocolate Varieties, Chocolate Candy, Assorted Candy and Sweets, Great Holiday Gift or Birthday Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
MERCI Milk Chocolate Variety, 7 Ounce Box (Pack of 10), Contains Four European Milk Chocolate Varieties, Chocolate Candy, Assorted Candy and Sweets, Great Holiday Gift or Birthday Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


