Is Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese | 320g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tangy and creamy with a smooth, spreadable consistency, this blended spread offers a mild acidity and silky finish. Commonly spread on crackers or bread, crumbled over salads, stirred into pasta, or used for crostini and appetizers. Reviews often note pleasant creaminess, versatile use, and reliable texture and richness too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Canola Oil (GMO free), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Thyme, Garlic, Cultures and Non-Animal Rennet.

Check Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese | 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese | 320g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep