Is Merkts Horseradish Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- wi grade a cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wi grade a cheddar cheese ((aged 9 months or more) pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, cream, reduced lactose whey, reduced protein whey, horseradish, sorbic acid (to protect flavor), annatto (color)
Check Merkts Horseradish Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Horseradish Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


