Is Merkts Port Wine Natural Cheese Cheese Spread, 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- wi grade a cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wi grade a cheddar cheese ((aged 9 months or more) pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, cream, reduced lactose whey, reduced protein whey, port wine, color added including carmine, blue 2 and red 40, sorbic acid (to protect flavor), salt
Check Merkts Port Wine Natural Cheese Cheese Spread, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Port Wine Natural Cheese Cheese Spread, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Merkts Port Wine Natural Cheese Cheese Spread, 14 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


