Is MERRY BERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COM SYRUP, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRUS PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6).
Check MERRY BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


