Is MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TURTLES: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK) SALT), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PEANUTS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, PECANS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHERRIES: (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND SALT.
Check MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY HOLIDAYS WITH CARAMEL TURTLES & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


