No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mersey Valley Original Spreadable Cheddar Cheese 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt , Cultures, Rennet), Water

Check Mersey Valley Original Spreadable Cheddar Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mersey Valley Original Spreadable Cheddar Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Mersey Valley Original Spreadable Cheddar Cheese 150g | Spoonful