Is MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky mesquite barbecue seasoning provides a bold, savory profile on thick, kettle-cooked crisps with a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping or alongside sandwiches and picnic spreads. Reviews note consistent crunch and robust flavor, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or intense saltiness and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky mesquite barbecue seasoning provides a bold, savory profile on thick, kettle-cooked crisps with a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping or alongside sandwiches and picnic spreads. Reviews note consistent crunch and robust flavor, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or intense saltiness and aroma.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower, Corn, Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika (Color), Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Barley Malt Flour, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Hickory & Mesquite Smoke Flavoring.
Check MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


